Forestry & Landscaping

Sibom Skid Steer Forestry Mulcher

Contact Us
  • Factory-direct manufacturer
  • 2-year warranty
  • Global export support
  • Fitment check before dispatch

Key Information

Product Category
Forestry & Landscaping

Full specifications are listed below. Send your machine details for a compatibility confirmation.

  • Compatible with major wheel loader, skid steer & excavator brands
  • Heavy-duty construction for demandingn job sites
  • OEM customization available on request
  • Factory-direct pricing & worldwide support

Product Overview

Sibom skid steer forestry mulcher designed for land clearing and vegetation reduction. Key size: 30–40 in. View specs and request a quote.

Bomrobot Forestry & Landscaping are designed for reliable performance in demanding working environments. Manufactured with durable materials and advanced engineering, they provide excellent operational efficiency and long service life across construction, agriculture, landscaping and material handling applications.

  • Specifically designed for mulching grass, trees, and shrubs, with a heavy-duty compact design for easy operation and high visibility.

  • Available in 60”, 72”, and 84” working widths, ensuring efficient ground coverage.

  • Equipped with a pressure gauge and oil cooling radiator to protect the hydraulic system.

  • Fast removable blades allow for quick replacement, minimizing downtime.

  • Dimensions: 35.43” L x 66.14” H, with widths of 73.62” (sdm60), 85.04” (sdm72), and 94.88” (sdm84).

  • Weighs 2,171 to 2,720 lbs, requiring a host lifting capacity of over 1 ton.

  • Operates at a hydraulic flow of 29.06-35.66 GPM with a maximum pressure of 3045 psi.

  • Rotary tillage ground depth up to 3.94 inches for effective soil preparation.

Key Features

Heavy-duty steel construction

High wear resistance for extended service life

Optimized design for loading efficiency

Suitable for harsh working conditions

OEM customization available

Quality inspection before dispatch

Compatible Machines

This attachment is engineered to fit common quick-attach and pin-on mounting systems used on wheel loaders, skid steer loaders and excavators worldwide. Not sure if it suits your machine? Send us your equipment brand and model and our team will confirm fitment before you order.

Technical Specifications

ModelSDM60SDM72SDM84
Length (in)35.4335.4335.43
Width (in)73.6285.0494.88
Height (in)66.1466.1466.14
Transportation Height (in)42.5242.5242.52
The Width of the Job (in)61.0272.8382.68
Weight (including pendant) (lbs)2171.52479.52720.5
Work Flow (GPM)29.06-35.6629.06-35.6629.06-35.66
Allow Maximum Pressure (psi)3045.83045.83045.8
Host Lifting Capacity Requirements (tons)>1>1>1
Rotary Tillage Ground Depth (in)≤3.94≤3.94≤3.94

Why Choose Bomrobot

Factory-direct manufacturer — no middleman markups

OEM & custom specifications available

Proven export experience to & New Zealand

International quoting & after-sales support

Frequently Asked Questions


Can the forestry mulcher be shipped to Australia?

Yes. Sibom regularly exports the Sibom Skid Steer Forestry Mulcher and related attachments to Australia. We arrange freight to your nearest port and provide full export documentation for customs clearance.




Will this forestry mulcher fit my skid steer?

Most Sibom forestry mulcher attachments support common quick-attach and loader mounting standards. Send your skid steer brand, model and hydraulic flow (GPM) and we will confirm compatibility before you order.




What vegetation can this forestry mulcher handle?

Sibom forestry mulchers are built for brush, saplings and cleared vegetation on Australian land-clearing and maintenance jobs. Cutting depth and rotor size vary by model — send your skid steer or CTL brand, model and hydraulic flow (GPM) and we will confirm the right setup.




Can I request a custom or OEM version?

Yes. Sibom's engineering team can adjust mounting plates, dimensions, hydraulic interfaces or branding for the forestry mulcher to meet private-label programs or site-specific requirements in Australia.




What warranty covers this Sibom attachment?

The Sibom Skid Steer Forestry Mulcher is backed by a 2-year factory warranty and ongoing technical support after delivery to Australia.


Get a Quote for Sibom Skid Steer Forestry Mulcher

Tell us your machine model and quantity — ourn team will confirm compatibility and send pricing.

Call +86 18805210097